LIJSL Travel Soccer Fall 2017/Spring 2018 Results


Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 5:10pm
Final
    Manhasset Barracudas 3
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 4
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Garden City 0
Braves (U-9 Girls) 4
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 3
    Baldwin Dynamo 3
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 11:40am
Final
    North Shore Thorns 1
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 4
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
    Plainedge 2
Braves (U-9 Girls) 0
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 9:00pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 1
    Massapequa Sparks 0
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
    East Coast Fiorentina 1
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 4
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Massapequa Fusion 0
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 3
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Bethpage Intruders 0
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 4
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Little Neck Aces 7
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 3
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
Braves (U-9 Girls) 6
    North Shore Hot Shots 2
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 0
    Levittown Warriors 2
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 10:10am
Final
Braves (U-9 Girls) 6
    Cold Spring Harbor Impact 1
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 10:10am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 8
    HBC Tornadoes 3
 
Friday, June 8, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Braves (U-9 Girls) 3
    Garden City Gold 0
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 2
    Huntington Chaos 2008 3
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 0
    Garden City Knights 2
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 2
    Jericho Gold Dynamite 1
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
    Island Trees 2
Braves (U-9 Girls) 3
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 11:40am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 6
    Scarsdale FC Twente 0
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 10:20am
Final
    West Side Soccer League Gu10 2008 0
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 5
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
    Manhattan SC Phoenix 0
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 3
 
Sunday, May 20, 2018 @ 3:40pm
Final
    Manorville United 0
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 1
 
Sunday, May 20, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
Braves (U-9 Girls) 2
    Plainedge White 3
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
    Garden City Riptide 4
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 1
 
Sunday, May 13, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Great Neck Warriors 3
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 1
 
Saturday, May 12, 2018 @ 3:20pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 0
    Mineola Mighty Mustangs 3
 
Saturday, May 12, 2018 @ 1:20pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 1
    Carle Place Sporting FC 1
 
Saturday, May 12, 2018 @ 11:20am
Final
    North Shore 0
Braves (U-9 Girls) 3
 
Sunday, May 6, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Renegades (U-12 Boys) 1
    Deer Park Bombers 0
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 2:40pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 2
    Lynbrook/E.Rockaway Raptors 0
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 2:20pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 0
    Merrick / South Merrick Hericanes 3
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Renegades (U-12 Boys) 3
    Rockville Centre Arrows 3
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
Seminoles (U-9 Boys) 2
    Oceanside Arsenal 1
 
Sunday, April 29, 2018 @ 3:30pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 0
    Baymen United FC 2
 
Sunday, April 29, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Glen Cove Red Bulls 3
Seminoles (U-9 Boys) 3
 
Sunday, April 29, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 4
    Merrick/South Merrick Lightning 0
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Rockville Centre Blue 1
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 0
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Oceanside Explosion 1
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 2
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Cold Spring Harbor 1
Braves (U-9 Girls) 5
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 4:50pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 1
    North Shore Thorns 0
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 2:50pm
Final
    Bethpage Blue Devils 1
Seminoles (U-9 Boys) 1
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 1:50pm
Final
    Garden City Park Lynx 0
Renegades (U-12 Boys) 1
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 1:15pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 3
    Woodhaven United 2
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
Braves (U-9 Girls) 4
    Island Trees Wolfpack 1
 
Sunday, April 15, 2018 @ 5:10pm
Final
    Terryville 4
Seminoles (U-9 Boys) 3
 
Saturday, April 14, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Garden City Knights 0
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 1
 
Saturday, April 14, 2018 @ 2:50pm
Final
    Plainedge White 2
Braves (U-9 Girls) 0
 
Saturday, April 14, 2018 @ 1:50pm
Final
    Merrick / South Merrick Raptors 0
Renegades (U-12 Boys) 2
 
Saturday, April 14, 2018 @ 1:40pm
Final
    Mineola Mustangs 0
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 1
 
Saturday, March 31, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 5
    Downtown United Soccer Club 0
 
Sunday, March 18, 2018 @ 4:25pm
Final
Braves (U-9 Girls) 0
    Gold Coast Tottenham 1
 
Sunday, March 18, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Braves (U-9 Girls) 4
    Gold Coast West Ham 0
 
Sunday, March 18, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Braves (U-9 Girls) 2
    Auburndale 0
 
Sunday, March 4, 2018 @ 10:50pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 0
    Auburndal 07 5
 
Sunday, March 4, 2018 @ 10:05am
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 3
    Woodhaven United 1
 
Sunday, March 4, 2018 @ 8:50am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 4
    Bohemia Blitz 0
 
Sunday, March 4, 2018 @ 8:50am
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 5
    Long Island Rough Riders 3
 
Sunday, March 4, 2018 @ 8:25am
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-10 Boys ) 0
    NY Inter MexFC 5
 
Sunday, March 4, 2018 @ 8:00am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 0
    Floral Park Flames 2
 
Saturday, March 3, 2018 @ 2:15pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 4
    Franklin Square Dynamo 1
 
Saturday, February 24, 2018 @ 12:45pm
Final
    Auburndale FC 0
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 1
 
Monday, February 19, 2018 @ 11:45am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 0
    Albertson Fury Blue 4
 
Monday, February 19, 2018 @ 11:20am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 3
    BW Gottschee 0
 
Monday, February 19, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 0
    Lake Grove/Newfield Lightning 3
 
Saturday, February 10, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 3
    Great Neck White Storm 0
 
Saturday, January 27, 2018 @ 5:15pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 2
    Long Island Rough Riders 1
 
Saturday, January 20, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Rockville Centre White 1
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 1
 
Saturday, January 13, 2018 @ 5:15pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 2
    Syosset Black 0
 
Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 5:15pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 6
    Rockville Centre Green 1
 
Saturday, December 16, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Wildcats 0
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 4
 
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 5:15pm
Final
    Syosset Black 5
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 1
 
Saturday, December 2, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Rockville Centre Green 1
Chiefs - Yellow (U-10 Girls ) 4