LIJSL Travel Soccer Fall 2018/Spring 2019 Results


Saturday, June 22, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
    Rockville Centre Yellow 0
Braves (U-10 Girls ) 5
 
Friday, June 21, 2019 @ 7:30pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 1
    Jericho Beast 0
 
Saturday, June 15, 2019 @ 1:40pm
Final
    Greater Long Beach Breakers 3
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 4
 
Saturday, June 15, 2019 @ 11:40am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 3
    Levittown Reign 2
 
Sunday, June 9, 2019 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Jericho Gems 1
Braves (U-10 Girls ) 2
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 3:40pm
Final
Braves (U-10 Girls ) 2
    Farmingdale Breakers 0
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 1:30pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 1
    Great Neck Warriors 3
 
Saturday, June 8, 2019 @ 12:20pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 0
    Stony Brook Fury 0
 
Sunday, June 2, 2019 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Hauppauge Barracudas 3
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 2
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 4:50pm
Final
    Levittown Cyclones 1
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 1
 
Saturday, June 1, 2019 @ 9:00am
Final
    Greater Long Beach Sea Stars 2
Braves (U-10 Girls ) 3
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 3
    Valley Stream Barcelona 4
 
Saturday, May 18, 2019 @ 11:20am
Final
Braves (U-10 Girls ) 1
    Jericho Gems 1
 
Friday, May 17, 2019 @ 6:15pm
Final
Braves (U-10 Girls ) 5
    Plainedge Rockets 0
 
Saturday, May 11, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 5
    Oceanside Gladiators 2
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Levittown Chaos 2
Braves (U-10 Girls ) 3
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019 @ 10:30am
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 3
    Baldwin Dynamo 2
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 3:30pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 0
    Auburndale 2
 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 @ 10:10am
Final
Braves (U-10 Girls ) 6
    Rockville Centre Yellow 0
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 1:40pm
Final
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 1
    Sound Beach 1
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 11:40am
Final
Braves (U-10 Girls ) 2
    West Islip 3
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Carle Place Sporting FC 0
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 1
 
Saturday, March 30, 2019 @ 1:50pm
Final
    West Babylon Chelsea 2
Fighting Hawks (U-11 Boys ) 3
 
Sunday, March 17, 2019 @ 12:10pm
Final
    Blau Weiss Gottschee 1
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 7
 
Sunday, March 17, 2019 @ 11:45am
Final
    Downtown United Soccer Club 0
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 5
 
Sunday, March 17, 2019 @ 10:30am
Final
    Middle Village Soccer Club 2
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 2
 
Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Wantagh/Seaford 2007 4
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 1
 
Saturday, March 9, 2019 @ 2:40pm
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 0
    NY Surf Academy 6
 
Saturday, March 2, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 2
    New Hyde Park Lightning Cats 7
 
Saturday, February 23, 2019 @ 9:30am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 6
    Garden City Shooting Stars 0
 
Saturday, February 9, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 2
    Albertson Fury 09 5
 
Saturday, February 2, 2019 @ 7:30am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 2
    Auburndale Strikers 7
 
Saturday, January 26, 2019 @ 11:00am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 2
    Hicksville Blue Devils 2
 
Saturday, January 12, 2019 @ 9:30am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 1
    Albertson Fury - Blue 08 6
 
Saturday, January 5, 2019 @ 7:30am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 0
    Surf Academy 7
 
Saturday, December 15, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 1
    New Hyde Park Lightning Cats 3
 
Saturday, December 8, 2018 @ 8:12am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 4
    Garden City Shooting Stars 0
 
Saturday, December 1, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Chiefs - Yellow (U-11 Girls ) 3
    Albertson Fury 09 1